Sparkpeople.Com - Info sparkpeople.com

sparkpeople.com receives about 58,500 unique visitors and 170,235 (2.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,603.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,527,748.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sparkpeople.com is ranked number 8,329 in the world and 0.0117% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cincinnati, OH, 45202, United States and links to network IP address 209.173.139.2. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sparkpeople.com

It appears you have not yet registered for SparkPeople. To get a free nutrition and fitness plan and join our community click here.... ... At SparkPeople, our mission is to SPARK millions of PEOPLE to reach their goals and lead healthier lives. We offer nutrition, health, and fitness tools, support, and resources that are 100% free, while other sites like Weight Watchers and eDiets.com charge their members for similar services. ...
SparkPeople.com is the largest online diet and healthy living community with over 12 million registered members. Create a free account today to get the tools, support, and motivation you need to lose weight and keep it off, the healthy way!
How did sparkpeople.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sparkpeople.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,755,000
Daily Pageviews:
170,235 (2.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,329 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0117% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.4%76.0%2165
Canada 5.5%3.8%3114
India 4.6%3.0%9960
United Kingdom 4.4%2.2%7238
Australia 2.3%1.2%4924
Japan 1.1%1.4%36128
Germany 1.1%0.9%26882
Philippines 0.9%0.5%4309
South Africa 0.9%0.4%6343
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%9234
France 0.6%0.4%36898
Libya 0.5%2.0%1471

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sparkpeople.com
72.36%83.50%2.84
recipes.sparkpeople.com
31.24%16.35%1.29
photos-ak.sparkpeople.com
0.25%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sparkpeople.com
Domain:
  sparkpeople.com
Rank:
  1,591
Organic Keywords:
  1,870,142
Organic Traffic:
  1,819,882
Organic Cost:
  $1,543,759.00
Adwords Keywords:
  257
Adwords Traffic:
  4,645
Adwords Cost:
  $2,663.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,930
Total Backlinks:
  5,342,651
Follow Links:
  5,157,801
Nofollow Links:
  184,850
Referring Domains:
  8,041
Referring IPs:
  6,282

How socially engaged is sparkpeople.com?

Facebook:
  89,411
Google +:
  576,552
Linkedin:
  194
Stumbles:
  26,602
Buffer:
  117
Pins:
  40

How much sparkpeople.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,603.00
Monthly Revenue:
$48,090.00
Yearly Revenue:
$585,095.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 129,379$1,483.97
Canada 6,469$45.35
United Kingdom 3,745$23.33
Australia 2,043$15.38
India 5,107$8.17
Japan 2,383$7.63
Germany 1,532$7.40
France 681$3.20
South Africa 681$3.00
Libya 3,405$3.00
Philippines 851$1.38
Pakistan 681$0.72

How much money do sparkpeople.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$290.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,721.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$106,114.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,293
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
848,792
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,326,966
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 23,288$267.12
Canada 1,617$11.34
United Kingdom 599$3.73
Australia 409$3.08
India 1,430$2.29
Germany 444$2.15
France 75$0.35
Pakistan 218$0.23
Japan 71$0.23
Philippines 60$0.10
South Africa 14$0.06
Libya 68$0.06

How much is sparkpeople.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,527,748.62

Where is sparkpeople.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.173.139.2
ASN:
AS30504 
ISP:
Profitability.net 
Server Location:
Cincinnati
OH
45202
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.173.139.2

How fast does sparkpeople.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1271 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 453.8KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/100//blog_photos/main/BigImages/Members%20Share_header.jpg could save 153.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/100/news/genericpictures/bigpictures/AllorNothing_header.png could save 114.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/assets/newprofile/in15_step_bg1.jpg could save 97.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/100/news/genericpictures/bigpictures/pastahealthy.png could save 77.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/assets/newprofile/in15_success_pic2.jpg could save 4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/assets/newprofile/in15_success_pic1.jpg could save 3.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/assets/newprofile/in15_success_pic3.jpg could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/jquery.jcarousellite.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/style_btns_mobile.css
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/index_slides.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fiQuery.js?v=4GFdx4 (9.7 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WK5***G (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/100//blog_photos/main/BigImages/Members%20Share_header.jpg (24 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/100/news/genericpictures/bigpictures/AllorNothing_header.png (24 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/100/news/genericpictures/bigpictures/rewards1.jpg (24 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/405x270/assets/newprofile/in15_advice_pic2.jpg (24 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/680x454/assets/newprofile/in15_com_pic1.jpg (24 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/100/news/genericpictures/bigpictures/pastahealthy.png (24 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/405x270/assets/newprofile/in15_advice_pic1.jpg (24 hours)
http://assets3.sparkpeople.com/resize/405x270/assets/newprofile/in15_cha_pic2.jpg (24 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sparkpeople.com/ could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sparkpeople.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sparkpeople.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sparkpeople.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 75756
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Sat, 25 Mar 2017 15:27:55 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: SPLPAGE=UID=62491842; expires=Mon, 24-Apr-2017 15:28:54 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: cookies%5Fenable=yes; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 25 Mar 2017 15:28:55 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-03
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SPARKPEOPLE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: SparkPeople Inc
Registrant Organization: SparkPeople, Inc.
Name Server: NS1.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SPARKPEOPLE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPARKPEOPLE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-oct-2016
Creation Date: 03-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 03-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Mar 2017 15:28:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 243 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sparkpeople.com widget